Reduced price! New Solar home kit 2,5kW with storage Expand

Solar home kit 3.96kW with storage

Il Portale del Sole

KitC33WLI

New

3.96kW PV panels, 9.6kWh LiFePo4 batteries, inverter 5kW with dispaly and integrated MPPT 80A charge controller

More details

99 items

5 028,50 €

+ IVA 10%

7 183,57 € tax excl.

-30%

Instead of 5 053,42 €

Pagamenti Sicuri

e3aaac0174e557d5b5b00e0ced97c1db.png

Pack content

Contenuto del pacchetto:

This kit provides free electrical energy from the sun to all home appliances, independently from the mains supply, resulting in substantial saving on your bill.

If there is electrical provider, it can be used as an emergency power when  the batteries are discharged. Switching from battery to the grid is automatic.
 

Let's see how much energy this plant produces:

Estimation of energy produced by photovoltaic plant, nominal power rating 3,960W

Orientation: South
Inclination: 30°

Kit 3,96kWkWattora al mese
MilanoPalermo
January237,50355,00
February299,20357,40
March468,90504,20
April496,40555,30
May565,20626,40
June573,50615,70
July639,30665,50
August586,10648,00
September498,20522,80
October364,10452,40
Novembre240,20391,70
Decembre221,60337,10
Yearly avarage432,52502,62
Year total5190,206031,50
Annual Savings 1 kWh=0,22 €1.142 €1.327 €

How do I choose the system that is right for me?  

The choice requires first the knowledge of their electricity consumption, and here come into play concepts such as kW (kilowatts) and kWh (kilowatt hour), which are not always clear: we recommend reading the following page for a better understanding of these variables and then be able to direct you to the correct choice: 
 
Is it necessary to modify the connected equipment? 
There is no need for any modification or accessory added to the equipment supplied: the photovoltaic system is complete of pure sine wave inverter that generates a perfect voltage to 220 VAC, such as common domestic sockets. 
 
How much space do the panels need?
Each panel occupies about 1.6 square meters., 2-4 panels could be installed on a balcony, otherwise you may classically mount them on a flat or inclined roof, or on the ground (see accessories below).

When the sun is not there? 
At night the work equipment powered by batteries, and in case of bad weather the system has a range of about 2-3 days, depending on consumption: such autonomy may possibly be increased by increasing the capacity and/or the number of batteries and panels. 
 
If the bad weather continues? 
In the event of bad weather extended beyond the days of autonomy provided, the batteries will run down: in this case the devices can be switched on the mains to be powered by it, without any modification. The devices could be re-powered by solar energy at the end of the period of bad weather pulling the plug from the inverter and connecting in a domestic plug, or automatically by suitable devices (see accessories)

The kit is composed of:

- N. 12 PV panels 330W monocrystalline high efficiency. Futura Sun, Italian Design

The panels can be mounted on a balcony, terrace, flat roof, pitched roof, with optional supports. (see accessories) 

- No. 2 LiFePo4 Batteries 100Ah 48V, for a total of 9.6kWh

- No. 1 Edison 5000W 48V programmable inverter, with display and built-in 80A MPPT charge controller. Automatic relay switch battery/mains

- Fuses and protections
 
- Use Instructions
 
To see the detailed characteristics of individual products, click on the correspondant images at the top of this page.